Utilities Department

 

Lima, OH 45801

Lima, OH 45801



Administration - Utilities 

50 Town Square
Lima, OH 45801

(419) 221-5294

(419) 221-5207


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Caprella, Michael Utilities Director (419) 221-5294 or (419) 228-5462, ext. 5108  
Kerber, Emily Operations Manager 419-998-5539  
Seibert, Dale Fiscal and Performance Manager (419) 221-5294 or (419) 228-5462, ext. 5101  

Customer Services 

424 N Central Avenue
Lima, OH 45801

(419) 221-5252

(419) 221-5208


Hours
Monday - Friday

Drive Through
8 a.m. - 5 p.m.

Lobby
8:30 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Weekley, Sara Customer Service Office Manager (419) 998-5516  

Data Systems Group 

Lima, OH 45801


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Anderson, Bart Electronics Tech (419) 221-5194  
Bayliff, Nathan CTO (419) 221-5219  
Fiedler, Matt Programmer (419) 221-5256  
Schoonover, Teresa Programmer (419) 998-5506  
Tobe, David Electronics Tech (419) 221-5192  
Lhamon, James Programmer (419) 998-5583  
Alonzo, Michael Programmer (419) 998-5564  

Field Services 

1405 Reservoir Road
Lima, OH 45804

(419) 221-5175

(419) 221-5121


After Hours Emergency: 
(419) 222-9761

Hours
Monday - Friday
7:30 a.m. - 3:30 p.m.

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Beemer, Steven Scheduler/Planner (419) 221-5274  
Delph, Sandi Scheduler/Planner (419) 998-5556  
Huber, Larry Utility Field Services Supervisor (419) 221-5276  

Wastewater Treatment Plant 

1200 Ft. Amanda Road
Lima, OH 45801

(419) 221-5190

(419) 221-5122


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Furry, Kim Plant Supervisor Class IV (419) 221-5198  
Dershem, Shawn Acting Assistant Supervisor (419) 221-5191  

Water Supply & Treatment 

1100 E. Wayne Street
Lima, OH 45804

(419) 221-5170

(419) 221-5171


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Capers, Karen Lab Clerk 419-221-5170  
Caprella, Tessa Operator 419-221-5170  
Carter, Thad Operator 419-221-5170  
Davisson, Jeff Operator 419-221-5170  
Dukes, Tim Operator   419-221-5170  
Haunhorst, Caleb Operator 419-221-5170  
Michel, Jason Operator 419-221-5170  
Neuenschwander, Jacob Mechanic 419-221-5170  
Pandya, Somnath Chemist 419-221-5170  
Place, Chris Operator 419-221-5170  
Scarberry, Shelley Operator 419-221-5170  
Sevitz, Darrin Assistant Plant Supervisor 419-221-5170  
Williams, Tim Plant Supervisor (419) 998-5578  
Wright, Anthony Operator 419-221-5170